English (Endocrine System and Metabolism)
hypophyseal [correct]; hypophysial [correct]
DEF: Of or relating to the hypophysis.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
hypophysaire [correct]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à l'hypophyse.