English (Hormones)
hypophysial hormone [correct]; pituitary hormone [correct]
DEF: Any adenohypophysial or neurohypophysial hormone, as growth hormone or vasopressin; any pituitary hormone.
French (Hormones)
hormone hypophysaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hormone sécrétée par l'hypophyse.
Spanish (Hormonas)
hormona hipofisaria [feminine noun]