English (Morphology and General Physiology; Hypophysis)
neural lobe of pituitary gland [correct]; pars nervosa of pituitary gland [correct]; neural lobe of hypophysis [correct]; neural lobe of neurohypophysis [correct]
OBS: neural lobe of pituitary gland; pars nervosa of pituitary gland; neural lobe of hypophysis; neural lobe of neurohypophysis : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A11.1.00.008: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Hypophyse)
lobe nerveux de la neurohypophyse [correct, masculine noun]; partie nerveuse de la neurohypophyse [correct, feminine noun]; pars nervosa de la neurohypophyse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie inférieure de la neurohypophyse reliée à l'hypothalamus par l'infundibulum.
OBS: lobe nerveux de la neurohypophyse; partie nerveuse de la neurohypophyse; pars nervosa de la neurohypophyse : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A11.1.00.008 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.