English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
patella parva [correct]
DEF: Hypoplasia of the patella.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
patella parva [correct]
DEF: Hypoplasie rotulienne.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
rótula parva [correct, feminine noun]; hipoplasia de la rótula [correct, feminine noun]