English (The Ear)
microtia [correct]
DEF: Gross hypoplasia or aplasia of the pinna of the ear, with a blind or absent external auditory meatus.
French (Oreille)
microtie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aplasie totale ou partielle, unie ou bilatérale du pavillon de l'oreille, avec ou sans atteinte du conduit auditif.