English (Human Diseases - Various; Genetics)
hypoplastic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to hypoplasia or the incomplete development of a tissue or organ.
CONT: The hypoplastic lymphatics lead to an obstruction in lymph flow, increased pressure within lymphatics, dilated lymphatic channels in the intestine, and finally rupture of the lymphatic channels, discharging lymph into the bowel lumen.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Génétique)
hypoplasique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à l'hypoplasie (développement incomplet d'un tissu ou d'un organe).
CONT: Rein hypoplasique.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Genética)
hipoplástico [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese del] crecimiento o desarrollo defectivo y reducido [...] resultado de una condición anómala, por ejemplo enfermedad o estrés nutricional.