English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
patella parva [correct]
DEF: Hypoplasia of the patella.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
patella parva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hypoplasie rotulienne.