English (Animal Diseases)
adenohypophyseal hypoplasia [correct]
OBS: adenohypophyseal: Of, or relating to the adenohypophysis.
OBS: adenohypophysis: The portion of the pituitary body that arises from the embryonic pharynx and is predomimantly glandular in nature.
OBS: hypoplasia : Under-development.
French (Maladies des animaux)
hypoplasie adéno-hypophyaire [correct, feminine noun]; hypoplasie adénohypophysaire [correct, feminine noun]; hypoplasie du lobe antérieur de l'hypophyse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: adéno-hypophysaire : qui se rapporte à l'adénohypophyse.
OBS: adénohypophyse : partie endocrinienne de l'hypophyse [...] qui appartient au cerveau (synonyme lobe antérieur de l'hypophyse.)