English (The Mouth)
oligoptyalism; hypoptyalism; oligosiala
DEF: abnormally decreased secretion of saliva.
French (Cavité buccale)
oligoptyalisme [masculine noun]; hypoptyalisme [masculine noun]; oligosialie [feminine noun]
DEF: Sécrétion salivaire anormalement basse.