English (Statistical Methods)
dichotomous variable [correct]
CONT: Two additional regression topics, hypothesis testing and dichotomous variables, are necessary to understand how linear regression is used in practice and the relationship between linear regression and other multivariate methods.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
variable dichotomique [correct, feminine noun]