English (Symptoms (Medicine); Muscles and Tendons)
hypotonia [correct]; hypotonus [correct]; hypotonicity [correct]
DEF: A condition of diminished tone of the skeletal muscles.
OBS: The term "hypotonia" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Muscles et tendons)
hypotonie [correct, feminine noun]; hypotonie musculaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Músculos y tendones)
hipotonía [correct, feminine noun]