English (Biochemistry; Living Matter - General Properties)
isotonic [correct]
CONT: The terms isotonic, hypotonic, and hypertonic refer to whether solutions will cause a change in cell volume. The tonicity of solutions depends on the concentration of impermeant solutes.
French (Biochimie; Propriétés générales de la matière vivante)
isotonique [correct]
CONT: Deux solutions de p.o. [pressions osmotiques] égales sont dites isotoniques; mises de part et d'autre d'une membrane hémiperméable, elles ne donnent lieu à aucun échange d'eau.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Propiedades generales de la materia viva)
isotónico [adjective]; isótono [adjective]