English (Blood)
osmotic fragility [correct]; OF [correct]
DEF: The susceptibility of erythrocytes to hemolyze when exposed to increasingly hypotonic saline solutions.
French (Sang)
fragilité osmotique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hémolyse [observée] quand on dilue une suspension de globules rouges dans une solution hypotonique de chlorure de sodium.