English (Physics)
acrothermal [correct]
CONT: The Spa town of Bojnice is the natural, curative, hydrogen-carbon-sulphuric, calcium-magnesium containing, hypotonic, acrothermal water with the temperature ranging from 28-52 °C, which springs from 9 wells with the effectiveness of 40 liters per second.
French (Physique)
acrothermal [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une eau dont la température est supérieure à 50 degrés Celsius.