English (Radiography (Medicine))
hypotonic duodenography [correct]
DEF: Radiologic examination of the duodenum by filling an atonic duodenum (made so by pharmacologic agents) with barium.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
duodénographie hypotonique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiographie qui permet d'étudier le retentissement sur le duodénum de certaines affections pancréatiques.