English (Biochemistry)
adenase [correct]
DEF: An enzyme that catalyzes the hydrolysis of adenine to hypoxanthine and ammonia.
French (Biochimie)
adénase [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ferment agissant comme désaminase, transformant l'adénine en hypoxanthine.