English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
hypoxanthine guanine ribosyltransferase
OBS: After three or four days the spleen is removed and a suspension of mouse lymphocytes is fused in the presence of polyethylene glycol with mouse myeloma cells grown in culture and deficient in the enzyme hypoxanthine guanine ribosyltransferase.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
hypoxanthine guanine ribosyltranférase
OBS: Ces [cellules de myélome], obtenues à partir de culture cellulaire, sont déficientes en une enzyme, l'hypoxanthine guanine ribosyltransférase.