English (Animal Biology)
hypoxia [correct]
DEF: A condition in which there is not enough oxygen available to the blood and body tissues.
French (Biologie animale)
hypoxie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hypoxie […] est une situation dans laquelle les apports en oxygène sont insuffisants aux besoins des tissus de l'organisme.
Spanish (Biología animal)
hipoxia [feminine noun]