English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Respiratory System)
hypoxic challenge test [correct]
CONT: [We] induced controlled hypoxia in 23 healthy humans and calculated changes in the alveolar-arterial oxygen tension difference during the hypoxic challenge test.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Appareil respiratoire)
test de provocation hypoxique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Aparato respiratorio)
prueba de provocación hipóxica [proposal, feminine noun]