English (Visual Disorders)
ulceration of the cornea [correct]; corneal ulceration [correct]
DEF: A large defect in the cornea which may be caused by hypoxia, trauma, or infection.
French (Troubles de la vision)
ulcération cornéenne [correct, feminine noun]; ulcération de la cornée [correct, feminine noun]