English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography; General Medicine)
hypoxic [correct]
DEF: ... deficient in oxygen.
PHR: hypoxic conditions
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Médecine générale)
hypoxique [correct]
PHR: conditions hypoxiques
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Hidrología e hidrografía; Medicina)
hipóxico [correct]
DEF: Que contiene muy poco oxígeno.