English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
hypsochromic cromophore
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
cromophore hypsochromique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
cromóforo hipsocrómico [masculine noun]