English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
area-elevation curve [correct]; hypsometric curve [correct]
DEF: A curve showing what part of the area of a river basin is situated above an indicated elevation.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
courbe hypsométrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courbe exprimant la fraction de la superficie d'un bassin situé au-dessus d'une altitude donnée.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
curva superficie-altura [feminine noun]; curva hipsométrica [feminine noun]
DEF: Curva que muestra las superficies de una cuenca fluvial situadas por encima de una cota determinada.