English (Botany)
hyssop [correct]; common hyssop; garden hyssop
OBS: A plant of the family Labiatea (Lamiaceae).
OBS: hyssop: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
hysope officinale [correct, feminine noun]; hysope [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Labiatea (Lamiaceae).
OBS: hysope officinale : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
hisopo [masculine noun]