English (Food Industries; Merchandising Techniques)
in-store promotion [correct]
CONT: Kraft General Foods Frozen Products Glenview, I11., takes the traditional route with its Tombstone Special Order pizza by advertising in free standing inserts, offering coupons, and conducting in-store promotions.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Techniques marchandes)
promotion interne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le magasin.