English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances; Cheese and Dairy Products)
continuous ice cream freezer [correct]
French (Machines frigorifiques; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
congélateur à crème glacée continu [correct, masculine noun]; congélateur à crème glacée en continu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Continuous freezer/congélateur en continu (DAIRT, 1982, p. 56).