English (Recipes)
bombe Nesselrode [correct]
DEF: [A dessert] which contains a Kirsch-flavored chesnut purée spooned into a mold lined with vanilla ice cream.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
bombe Nesselrode [correct, feminine noun]