English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
ice cream pie [correct]
DEF: Generally a single layer of ice cream which has been hardened in a pie plate and appropriately decorated.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
tarte à la crème glacée [correct]
OBS: Equivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de l'industrie laitière.