English (Botany; Spices and Condiments; Food Additives)
clover [correct]
DEF: An herb from a plant characterized by three leaves and flowers in dense heads, used in fruit flavoring for beverages, ice cream, ices, candy, and baked goods.
French (Botanique; Épices et condiments; Additifs alimentaires)
trèfle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Herbe annuelle ou vivace des régions tempérées et néotropicales de l'hémisphère Nord, caractérisée par ses fleurs à trois folioles égales.
Spanish (Botánica; Especias y condimentos; Aditivos alimentarios)
trébol [masculine noun]