English (Household Articles - Various)
ice cream scoop [correct]; ice cream dipper [correct]; ice cream disher
CONT: Ice cream scoops are designed for dipping one ounce of ice cream. It is wise to dip ice cream scoop in warm water before dipping so that the ice cream will slide easily off the scoop.
French (Articles ménagers divers)
cuillère à crème glacée [correct, feminine noun]; cuiller à crème glacée [correct, feminine noun]; cuiller à glace [correct, feminine noun]; cuillère à glace [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cuiller, mécanique ou non, utilisée pour servir la crème glacée, les pommes purée.