English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Restaurant Menus)
caramel sundae [correct]
DEF: A dish of ice cream topped with caramel sauce.
OBS: sundae : An ice cream dish invented to circumvent a Massachusetts law prohibiting the sale of carbonated soft drinks on Sunday.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Menus (Restauration))
coupe glacée au caramel [correct, feminine noun]