English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
butterscotch and walnut ice cream sundae [correct]
DEF: Ice cream served with a topping of butterscotch syrup and nuts.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
coupe glacée au caramel écossais et aux noix [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Coupe glacée nappée de caramel écossais et garnie de noix.