English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
ice cream cone [correct]; ice-cream cone [correct]
DEF: ... a crisp conical wafer usually about five inches long holding ice cream.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
cornet de crème glacée [masculine noun]
OBS: cornet : Cône de pâtisserie dans lequel on présente une crème glacée.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
barquillo de helado [masculine noun]; barquilla de helado [feminine noun]