English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
ice crystal
DEF: That which forms on the surface of meat inside a reefer car.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
cristal de glace [masculine noun]
DEF: Ce qui se forme à la surface de la viande dans un wagon réfrigéré.