English (Skating)
original set pattern dance [correct]; OSP dance
CONT: Original set pattern dance is treated as a fourth compulsory dance. Each couple chooses its own music, tempo, and composition, but the rhythm is announced annually by the ISU [International Skating Union] Ice Dance Committee.
French (Patinage)
danse sur tracé original prescrit [feminine noun]; danse originale sur tracé prescrit [feminine noun]
CONT: La danse sur tracé original prescrit est exécutée par un couple à un rythme imposé. Les patineurs créent leur propre composition et choisissent leur musique.