English (Skating)
diagonal short axis [correct]
OBS: for ice dancing
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
petit axe diagonal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pour la danse sur glace
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.