English (Skating)
curvature of the lobes [correct]
OBS: in ice dancing
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
courbe des lobes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: en danse sur glace
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.