English (Skating)
kilian hold [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
OBS: for pair spins and in ice dancing, especially for the Tango Fiesta
French (Patinage)
prise en position kilian [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.
OBS: pour pirouettes en couple
OBS: façon de tenir son/sa partenaire en danse sur glace, surtout en Tango Fiesta