English (Skating)
closed hip position [correct]
OBS: in ice dancing
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
position fixe de la hanche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: en danse sur glace
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.