English (Skating)
set pattern [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
OBS: in ice dancing.
French (Patinage)
tracé prescrit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.
OBS: en danse sur glace.