English (Skating)
extreme outside hold [correct]; extreme outside position [correct]; extreme outside [correct]
OBS: a hold in ice dancing
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
position extérieure extrême [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: une façon de tenir son/sa partenaire en danse
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.