English (Skating)
ice dancing [correct]
DEF: Competition in which each couple is required to perform ballroom dances (as the waltz, tango or samba) to music on ice skates utilizing basic skating figures ...
OBS: Figure skating term.
OBS: Category of skaters and type of event
French (Patinage)
danse sur glace [correct, feminine noun]; danse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Patinage artistique dansé.
OBS: Catégorie de patineurs et genre d'épreuve
Spanish (Patinaje)
danza sobre hielo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modalidad de patinaje artístico por parejas mixtas consistente en ejecutar coreografías compuestas de elementos de patinaje libre con poca dificultad y de pasos complejos inspirados en los bailes de salón.