English (Skating)
outside hold [correct]
OBS: a hod in ice dancing, for the Tango
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
prise en position extérieure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: une façon de tenir son/sa partenaire en danse sur glace, pour le Tango
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.