English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Glaciology)
ice dome [correct]
DEF: A rounded, gently sloping elevation in the surface of an inland ice sheet. Ice domes do not have precisely defined margins and may cover large areas - 100,000 km or more.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Glaciologie)
dôme de glace [correct, masculine noun]; dôme glaciaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Calotte glaciaire de grande dimension que l'on retrouve au sommet d'un glacier.