English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Glaciology)
ice dynamics [correct]
CONT: Scientists in such fields as climatology, oceanography, ice dynamics and earthquake research as well as economists and social scientists evinced a growing belief in a coherent programme to improve the knowledge of the earth-ocean-atmosphere interaction.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Glaciologie)
dynamique des glaces [feminine noun]