English (Skating)
double flip [correct]
OBS: A jump in which the skater takes-off from a RBI edge, strikes the toe of the free into the ice, makes two turns in the air and lands on the LBO edge. See table of jumps in ACPA-1 p. 53.
French (Patinage)
double flip
OBS: Saut qui consiste à effectuer deux révolutions dans les airs à partir de la carre DARI en piquant la pointe du pied libre sur la glace avec retour sur la carre GARE. Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.