English (Glaciology)
fast ice edge [correct]
DEF: The demarcation at any given time between fast ice and open water.
French (Glaciologie)
lisière de la banquise côtière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Démarcation, à un moment quelconque, entre la banquise côtière et l'eau libre.