English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
ropak [correct]; turret ice [correct]
OBS: An ice cake standing on edge as a result of excessive pressure.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
ropak [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Radeau de glace flottante redressé par pression, formant une sorte de tour de moins de 10 m de hauteur.