English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
proglacial kame delta; ice marginal kame delta; proglacial moraine delta [see observation]
OBS: proglacial moraine delta: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
OBS: kame delta: A deposit, often triangular, formed where a glacial stream entered into a proglacial lake. The ice-contact margin of the kame delta is often slumped and mixed with till.
OBS: proglacial : Immediately in front of, or just beyond the outer edge of, a glacier; proglacial refers to lakes, streams, deposits, and other features produced by or derived from glacial ice.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
delta de kame proglaciaire [proposal, masculine noun]