English (Curling)
ice effect [correct]
DEF: The reaction of the rock (easy glide, resistance or overcurling) depending on the ice conditions.
CONT: The ice effect on the gliding of the rocks.
French (Curling)
effet de la glace [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réaction de la pierre (glisse aisée, résistance ou déviation) selon l'état de la glace.
CONT: L'effet de la glace sur le glissement des pierres .