English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Industrial Establishments)
ice plant [correct]; ice making plant [correct]; ice making works [correct]; ice works [correct]; ice factory [correct]; ice-making plant
DEF: A plant where artificial ice is manufactured.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Établissements industriels)
glacière [correct, feminine noun]; fabrique de glace [correct, feminine noun]; glacerie [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]; usine à glace [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Installation industrielle produisant de la glace.
OBS: «Glacerie» désigne une usine ou le commerce de celui qui fabrique ou vend des glaces à consommer.
Spanish (Congelación y refrigeración; Establecimientos industriales)
fábrica de hielo [feminine noun]