English (Electric Motors; Shipbuilding)
deck watertight motor [correct]
CONT: Deck watertight motors are totally enclosed and non-ventilated; the fan cooling is omitted because of the possibility of ice formation.
French (Moteurs électriques; Constructions navales)
moteur de pont étanche à l'immersion