English (Fatty Substances (Food); Regulations and Standards (Food); Collaboration with the FAO)
minimum fat content [correct]
CONT: Milk fat provides creaminess and richness to ice cream and contributes to its melting characteristics. The minimum fat content is 10% and premium ice creams can contain as much as 16% milk fat. Sources of milk fat include milk, cream, and butter.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Collaboration avec la FAO)
teneur minimale en graisse [correct, feminine noun]