English (Ice Hockey)
additional penalty [correct]
CONT: Ice sledge hockey follows the same basic rules and field of play as ice hockey with the exception of an additional penalty for [charging] an opponent... using any part of the front radius of his... sled.
OBS: Term also used in sledge hockey.
French (Hockey sur glace)
pénalité additionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; punition additionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; pénalité supplémentaire [correct, feminine noun]; punition supplémentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le hockey sur luge est régi par les mêmes règles de base et se déroule sur le même terrain de jeu que le hockey sur glace à l'exception d'une pénalité additionnelle lorsqu'un joueur s'élance vers un adversaire [...] en utilisant toute partie du rayon avant de sa luge.
OBS: Termes également utilisés au hockey sur luge.