English (Ice Hockey)
hockey helmet [correct]
CONT: A hockey helmet is worn by ice hockey players, inline hockey players and field hockey goalkeepers to protect the head from potential injury.
French (Hockey sur glace)
casque de hockey [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Casque destiné à la pratique du hockey sur glace, servant à protéger la tête, les oreilles et une partie de la nuque.