English (Glaciology)
small icefield [correct]; small ice field [correct]
DEF: ... an ice field that is 10 km to 15 km across.
French (Glaciologie)
petit champ de glace [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] champ de glace dont l'étendue se situe entre 10 et 15 km.