English (Skating)
toe pick [correct]; toe nake [correct]; tooth [correct]; toe point
DEF: One of the sharps projections at the front of a figure skate, used to grip the ice in certain jumps and spins.
French (Patinage)
dent [correct, feminine noun]; pointe [feminine noun]; cran [masculine noun]
CONT: Série de dents placées à l'avant d'un patin de figures et qui servent à l'exécution de certains sauts et certains pas ou mouvements de patinage libre.