English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
ice fishing [correct]; ice-fishing [correct]
DEF: The activity of fishing through holes made in the ice of a frozen lake or river.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
pêche blanche [correct, feminine noun]; pêche sur glace [correct, feminine noun]; pêche sur la glace [correct, feminine noun]; pêche sous la glace [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pêche à la ligne qui consiste à pêcher par un trou percé dans la glace d'une rivière ou d'un lac gelés.