English (Glaciology)
ice divide [correct]
DEF: Topographic ridge on an ice mass which induces a divergence of flow lines from a linear axis; may include saddles(i. e. : Keewatin, M’Clintock, and Labrador ice divides).
French (Glaciologie)
ligne de partage glaciaire [correct, feminine noun]