English (Curling)
raised-heel slide [correct]; raised heel slide [correct]; toe delivery [correct]; tuck delivery [correct]; on-the-toe slide [correct]; on the toe slide [correct]
DEF: A type of slide in which the curler keeps only the front sole of his sliding foot in contact with the ice.
French (Curling)
glissade à talon levé [correct, feminine noun]; glissade sur la pointe du pied [correct, feminine noun]; glissade sur les orteils [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de glissade dans lequel le curleur ne conserve en contact avec la glace que le devant de la semelle de la chaussure de son pied de glisse.