English (Curling)
flat-foot slide [correct]; flat-footed slide [correct]; flat foot slide [correct]
DEF: A type of slide in which the curler keeps the complete sole of his or her sliding foot in contact with the ice.
French (Curling)
glissade à pied plat [correct, feminine noun]; glissade à plat [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de glissade dans lequel le curleur ou la curleuse garde toute la semelle de la chaussure de son pied de glisse en contact avec la glace.