English (Skating)
death spiral [correct]
OBS: ... the so-call "Death Spiral", in which the lady circles round the man, with one foot at least on the ice, is permitted.
French (Patinage)
spirale de la mort [feminine noun]
OBS: [...] le mouvement appelé «spirale de la mort», dans lequel la femme tournoie autour de l'homme en laissant au moins un pied sur la glace, est autorisé.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.
Spanish (Patinaje)
espiral de la muerte [correct, feminine noun]