English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Glaciology)
ice forecast [correct]
DEF: A statement of expected ice conditions for a specified period and for a specified locality.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Glaciologie)
prévision des glaces [correct, feminine noun]; prévision de l'état des glaces [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Énoncé de l'évolution de l'état des glaces prévue pour une période donnée et un endroit donné [...].
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Glaciología)
previsión del estado del hielo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pronóstico del estado de hielo previsto para un período y región determinados.