English (Atmospheric Physics)
frost zone
OBS: the heave results from the formation of horizontal lenses or layers of clear ice created by freezing large amounts of water drawn to the--.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
zone gelée
OBS: le facteur le plus important est la profondeur de la --.