English (Glaciology)
differential ice drift
CONT: North-South leads are common in Lancaster Sound when the ice cover is mobile; their formation depend on differential ice drift in the Sound.
French (Glaciologie)
dérive glaciaire différentielle [proposal, feminine noun]