English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Road Maintenance)
removal of ice
DEF: The elimination of ice formation on [roads and] airport runways.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Entretien des routes)
déverglaçage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action d'enlever le verglas sur les routes ou d'empêcher sa formation.
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo); Mantenimiento de carreteras)
tratamiento antihielo [masculine noun]