English (Pipes and Fittings)
water drain line [correct]
OBS: That portion of the system which is used to prevent the formation of ice in water supply and drain lines.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
canalisation de vidange d'eau
OBS: Partie du système servant à empêcher la glace de se former dans les canalisations d'alimentation et de vidange d'eau.