English (Curling)
extremely keen ice [correct]
DEF: A very cold ice that allows for a rapid gliding of the rocks with a minimum of sweeping or brushing in front of a moving stone.
French (Curling)
glace très rapide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Glace très froide qui permet un déplacement rapide de la pierre sans trop de balayage ou de brossage devant sa trajectoire.