English (Ice Hockey)
receiver [correct]; pass receiver [correct]
CONT: Usually the receiver will supply a target by putting his stick on the ice in front of him while he is skating.
OBS: see diagram 16 in ACHA-9E, level 3.
French (Hockey sur glace)
receveur [masculine noun]
CONT: Habituellement, le receveur fournit une cible en plaçant son bâton en face de lui sur la glace pendant qu'il patine.