English (Glasses (table setting); Various Drinks - Service; Glassware)
vermouth glass
OBS: I. fill a glass with cracked ice, add red vermouth, a few dashes of Curaçao, a teaspoon of sugar and stir.
French (Verres (service de table); Service de boissons diverses; Objets en verre)
verre à vermouth
OBS: E.une fois le mélange fait, retirer le gobelet formant couvercle et verser le liquide dans un -- (...) préalablement rafraîchis à la glace