English (Curling)
curling rink maintenance [correct]; curling sheet maintenance [correct]
DEF: Actions taken to put or put back the ice surface of curling sheets, in the optimal conditions of use.
OBS: Ice grooming of the curling rinks.
French (Curling)
entretien des pistes de curling [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mise ou remise en état de la surface glacée de pistes de curling pour qu'elle rencontre les conditions optimales de glisse ou de jeu.