English (Skating; Ice Hockey; Curling)
ice grooming [correct]; ice maintenance [correct]
French (Patinage; Hockey sur glace; Curling)
entretien de la glace [correct, masculine noun]; entretien de la surface glacée [proposal, masculine noun]; maintenance de la glace [correct, feminine noun, Europe]