English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
flavored dairy product [correct]
CONT: Flavored Dairy Products. The principal members of this group are chocolate milk and ice cream, which contain a wide variety of flavors.
DEF: Any dairy product containing a flavoring agent.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
produit laitier aromatisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit laitier auquel on a ajouté un aromatisant.