English (Training of Personnel)
experiential ice breaker [correct]
OBS: ice breaker : An activity designed to establish rapport and generate a receptive atmosphere in a group of people who are about to take part in an exercise, course, etc.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
technique d'ouverture expérientielle [correct, proposal, feminine noun]; technique d'amorce expérientielle [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: technique d'ouverture, technique d'amorce : technique [utilisée] pour mettre les gens en contact au début d'une réunion.