English (Climatology)
tundra climate [correct]
DEF: Type of climate which produces tundra vegetation ...
OBS: ... it is too cold to support the growth of trees but does not have a permanent cover of snow or ice.
French (Climatologie)
climat des toundras [correct, masculine noun]; climat de toundra [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de climat qui produit la végétation des toundras [...]
OBS: [...] il est trop froid pour permettre la croissance des arbres, mais il ne présente pas une couverture de neige ou de glace permanente.
Spanish (Climatología)
clima de tundra [masculine noun]; clima de estepa [masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de clima que produce la vegetación de la tundra [...]
OBS: [...] es demasiado frío para que los árboles crezcan, pero no presenta una capa permanente de nieve o de hielo.