English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
glacio-isostasy [correct]
DEF: The rebound resulting from the melting(or growth) of the ice sheet...
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
glacio-isostasie [correct, feminine noun]; glacio-isostatisme [masculine noun]