English (Ringette)
ringette [correct]
DEF: An ice game similar to hockey, played on skates by two teams of six persons each, using straight sticks to try to shoot a rubber ring into the opposing team's goal.
OBS: Ringette is a Canadian game (and) unique girls’ winter team sport played on ice ... on any indoor or outdoor rink.
French (Ringuette)
ringuette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La ringuette est un sport canadien (qu'on peut jouer) sur les patinoires extérieures et intérieures utilisées pour le hockey sur glace. [...] Il y a six joueuses sur la glace simultanément [...]. Comme pour le hockey, l'objectif du jeu est de marquer des buts. On utilise un bâton sans lame pour passer, lancer et transporter un anneau pneumatique [...]
OBS: C'est un sport collectif d'hiver pour filles, joué en équipe, sur glace [...]