English (Ice Hockey)
iceball
DEF: [a] cross between ice hockey and basketball.
CONT: The fast public game of iceball took place at Southampton ice rink last weekend. (The Times (London), 14 Sept. 1985, p. 8.).
French (Hockey sur glace)
basket sur glace [feminine noun]