English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
ice paint [correct]
CONT: easy-on ice paint. The only liquid ready-to-use ice paint available anywhere.
CONT: Remember-whether it's for hockey, curling, carnivals or any special event-the use of Polar Ice Paint will give you the utmost in beauty. Polar ice paint for lines and designs on Hockey and Curling Rinks.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
peinture pour glace [feminine noun]; peinture à glace [feminine noun]
OBS: [...] peinture "Easy-On" glace. La seule prête à utiliser; peinture liquide pour glace en vente partout.