English (Ice Hockey; Disabled Sports)
sledge hockey player [correct]; ice sledge hockey player [correct]
French (Hockey sur glace; Sports adaptés)
hockeyeur sur luge [correct, masculine noun]; hockeyeuse sur luge [correct, feminine noun]; joueur de hockey sur luge [correct, masculine noun]; joueuse de hockey sur luge [correct, feminine noun]; joueur de hockey luge [correct, masculine noun]; joueuse de hockey luge [correct, feminine noun]