English (Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
Paralympic version [correct]
OBS: Sledge hockey is the Paralympic version of ice hockey.
French (Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
version paralympique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le hockey sur luge est la version paralympique du hockey sur glace.