English (Glaciology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
ice laying
DEF: Duration of ice cover.
French (Glaciologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
durée de l'englacement [feminine noun]
DEF: Temps que dure la couche de glace.
Spanish (Glaciología; Hidrología e hidrografía)
permanencia del hielo [feminine noun]
DEF: Duración de la capa de hielo.