English (Glaciology)
shore depression [correct]
DEF: Depression in the ice cover along the shore often caused by change in water level.
French (Glaciologie)
dépression riveraine [feminine noun]; dépression côtière [feminine noun]
DEF: Dépression dans la couverture de glace le long de la côte, souvent causée par un changement dans le niveau de l'eau.