English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
level ice [correct]
DEF: Ice unaffected by deformation.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
glace uniforme [correct, feminine noun]; glace plane [correct, feminine noun]; glace plate [correct, feminine noun]; glace unie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Glace qui n'a subi aucune déformation.