English (Glaciology)
limit of all known ice [correct]
DEF: ... the limit at any given time between icebergs and/or sea-ice infested waters, and ice-free waters.
French (Glaciologie)
limite de toutes les glaces connues [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] ligne de démarcation entre les eaux contenant des icebergs ou de la glace de mer et les eaux libres de glace.