English (Planets; Astronomy)
Saturn’s rings [correct, plural]
OBS: A system of four concentric rings, only about 2-4 km thick.(...) The rings are a swarm of solid particles, probably(1973) jagged rocks about 1 meter to 1 km across, not ice as previously had been assumed, inside the Roche limit.
French (Planètes; Astronomie)
anneau de Saturne [correct]
OBS: Bande opaque formée d'une infinité de corpuscules indépendants circulant autour de Saturne suivant des orbites concentriques.