English (Glaciology)
concentration boundary [correct]
DEF: [...] a line that marks the transition between two areas of floating ice with different concentrations.
French (Glaciologie)
ligne de démarcation de concentrations [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] ligne marquant la transition entre deux zones de glace flottante de concentrations différentes.