English (Strength of Materials; Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
ice load; live load due to ice
OBS: See record "snow load/surcharge de neige."
French (Résistance des matériaux; Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
surcharge de glace [feminine noun]; surcharge due à la glace [feminine noun]; charge de glace [feminine noun]
OBS: Voir la fiche «surcharge de neige/snow load».